The pungent aroma of eucalyptus oil is refreshing and invigoriating. It is ideal for oily skin.
Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus globulus) oil is produced from the leaves and twigs of the eucalyptus tree.
Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus globulus) is native to Australia. A botanist named Sir Joseph Banks introduced the flowering tree
to other parts of the world in 1770. It was during the 1850s Gold Rush when eucalyptus made its way to California. Still today in Australia, there are many
family farms producing eucalyptus essential oil for the personal care and fragrance industries.